Tomorrow
MIBR vs BC.Game Esports: AI prediction, Stake Pulse Beat III
MIBR and BC.Game Esports meet on 15 October — group stage, opening match, Stake Pulse Beat III 2026, best of three. The AI models' bet: MIBR to win at 1.75 — 11 of 15 models chose it. Below: the analysis, the odds, team form by series, rosters with player ratings and the map pool.
- Stake Pulse Beat III 2026
- Group stage, opening match
- Best of three
- Stream
published UTC


AI models' pick: MIBR to win
1.75AI models' pick · 11 of 15 for this bet, 4 for others
Match odds
Since the first snapshot MIBR have drifted: 1.75 → 1.79, BC.Game Esports — 2.17 → 2.22. The money is going on BC.Game Esports.
abbreviations
- 1, 2 — MIBR or BC.Game Esports wins the series
- H1, H2 — map handicap: −1.5 means winning the series without dropping a map, +1.5 means taking at least one map
- O, U — total maps over or under: over 2.5 means the series goes to a third map
AI prediction and analysis
The largest group of AI models went for a MIBR win. 4 more went for a BC.Game Esports win.
MIBR sit 12th in the Valve ranking on 1585 points, BC.Game Esports 50th on 1318. The individual ratings are closer than that gap suggests: insani 6.75 and tomaszin 6.35 for MIBR, Senzu 6.84 and s1mple 6.70 on the other side. The difference is really about the level of opposition. MIBR's five wins and five defeats came against FURIA (7th) and Legacy (2nd), while BC.Game's six wins arrived against Sashi (73rd), BASEMENT BOYS (102nd) and Voca (68th), and they also lost 0-1 to Prestige (154th).
The veto works in MIBR's favour as well. All 15 times they have banned Dust2 first, the map where BC.Game are 4-0, and steered the series onto their own Mirage and Inferno, where they hold a 9-3 record over the last 90 days. That is the basis for backing MIBR at 1.75.
Where we could be wrong
The risk is Cache. BC.Game are 7-0 there and it is their main pick, so a third map is a realistic outcome — 4 of their 8 series have ended that way. MIBR also come into Stake Pulse Beat III after 25 days without a match, and the only head-to-head of the past two years, a 2-1 in April, gives almost nothing to work with.
Form, rosters and maps
MIBR
12th in the Valve ranking · 1585 points
roster · player rating over six months
- nqz6.20
- LNZ5.72
- venomzera6.03
- insani6.75
- tomaszin6.35
recent series · 5 wins, 5 losses
- L0-2FURIA#7StarLadder StarSeries Fall 202619.09
- W2-0NRG#47StarLadder StarSeries Fall 202619.09
- W2-1magic#23StarLadder StarSeries Fall 202618.09
- L1-2FURIA#7StarLadder StarSeries Fall 202617.09
- L1-2Legacy#2FISSURE Playground 312.09
- W2-0Alliance#24FISSURE Playground 311.09
- L0-2BetBoom#11FISSURE Playground 310.09
- W2-09z#17FISSURE Playground 309.09
- W2-1The MongolZ#49FISSURE Playground 308.09
- L0-2K27#32Intel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026: Global Qualifier03.09
maps over 90 days
27–18, round difference +57; 6 of 19 best-of-three series went to a third map
Rounds won on the CT side 57%, on the T side 49%, pistol rounds 51%
25 days since the last series, 0 maps this week
map pool over 90 days
| Map | W–L | Rounds ± | Picks | Bans |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inferno | 9–3 | +37 | 4 | |
| Nuke | 6–5 | +16 | 3 | |
| Mirage | 4–4 | +6 | 5 | 4 |
| Cache | 5–2 | +8 | 1 | 7 |
| Ancient | 3–3 | −8 | 1 | 4 |
| Anubis | 0–1 | −2 | 1 | |
| Dust2 | — | 15 |
Bans Dust2 first in 15 of 15 series
BC.Game Esports
50th in the Valve ranking · 1318 points
roster · player rating over six months
- Magisk6.17
- s1mple6.70
- asap6.48
- Senzu6.84
- mzinho6.12
recent series · 6 wins, 4 losses
- L1-2BBL#37Journey Autumn 202603.10
- W1-0Sashi#73Journey Autumn 202602.10
- W1-0BASEMENT BOYS#102Journey Autumn 202602.10
- W1-0Voca#68Journey Autumn 202602.10
- L0-1Prestige#154Journey Autumn 202602.10
- W1-0Glitch#216Journey Autumn 202602.10
- L1-2FOKUS#48PGL Masters Bucharest 2026: European Open Qualifier 104.09
- W1-0GenOne#66PGL Masters Bucharest 2026: European Open Qualifier 104.09
- L1-2100 Thieves#28Esports World Cup 2026: Open Qualifier09.08
- W2-0OG#107Esports World Cup 2026: Open Qualifier09.08
maps over 90 days
21–8, round difference +109; 4 of 8 best-of-three series went to a third map
Rounds won on the CT side 64%, on the T side 55%, pistol rounds 61%
12 days since the last series, 0 maps this week
map pool over 90 days
| Map | W–L | Rounds ± | Picks | Bans |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cache | 7–0 | +41 | 3 | 2 |
| Nuke | 3–4 | +7 | 2 | |
| Mirage | 4–1 | +23 | 1 | |
| Inferno | 3–1 | +14 | 2 | 1 |
| Dust2 | 4–0 | +34 | 2 | |
| Ancient | 0–1 | −8 | 8 | |
| Anubis | 0–1 | −2 | 3 |
Bans Ancient first in 8 of 8 series
head-to-head series, last two years
1 series: MIBR 1 win, BC.Game Esports 0 wins
- W2-1Ancient 13-11, Overpass 11-13, Anubis 13-10PGL Bucharest 202605.04
Valve ranking as of 5 October