Skip to content

FINISHED

Team Falcons vs Natus Vincere 2:1: result and AI prediction

Team Falcons and Natus Vincere played on 6 October — group stage, round 4, ESL Pro League Season 24 2026: the series ended 2:1. The AI models' bet: Team Falcons to win at 1.64 — 6 of 16 models chose it; the bet won.

published · updated UTC

Team Falcons
Natus Vincere

AI models' pick: Team Falcons to win

1.64

AI models' pick · 6 of 16 on this bet · 5 more in the same direction

won+0.64 units

What the odds were

line when the AI models voted, 06.10 at 03:21 UTC

Series winner11.64 — matches our bet22.50
Map handicap −1.5H12.78H21.54
Total maps 2.5O2.08U1.85

Since the first snapshot Team Falcons have drifted: 1.67 → 1.72, Natus Vincere — 2.44 → 2.33. The money is going on Natus Vincere.

abbreviations
  • 1, 2 — Team Falcons or Natus Vincere wins the series
  • H1, H2 — map handicap: −1.5 means winning the series without dropping a map, +1.5 means taking at least one map
  • O, U — total maps over or under: over 2.5 means the series goes to a third map

How the series went

  1. map 1Team Falcons51 min
  2. map 2Natus Vincere79 min
  3. map 3Team Falcons49 min

AI prediction and analysis

The largest group of AI models bet on a Team Falcons win — the bet won. 5 more chose close bets in the same direction: Team Falcons −1.5 on maps. 3 more bet on over 2.5 maps — the bet won. The other 2 bet on Natus Vincere +1.5 on maps — the bet won.

  • 6 of 161our betodds 1.64ChatGPTDeepSeekGeminiGrokMiniMaxDots3-Notewon
  • 5 of 16H1 (−1.5)same directionodds 2.78DeepSeek FlashMistralSonarNemotron SuperNemotron Ultralost
  • 3 of 16O 2.5odds 2.08KimiQwenXiaomi MiMowon
  • 2 of 16H2 (+1.5)odds 1.54ClaudeGLMwon

Odds — the price at the moment the AI model answered.

Team Falcons have lost four of their last ten series, and every one of those defeats came against Spirit and Vitality, the first and third teams in the ranking. G2 and Aurora were seen off 2-0, without a map dropped. Natus Vincere have four wins and six defeats over the same stretch, and Aurora beat them 2-0 in a series. The gap shows in the Valve ranking as well, 6th for Team Falcons against 34th for Natus Vincere, and in the individual numbers, with m0NESY (6.99) and kyousuke (6.37) up against Aleksib (5.41). Team Falcons win 50% of their pistol rounds, Natus Vincere 38%, and the head-to-head record over the past two years favours Team Falcons 3-1. The prices have drifted the same way in six hours, 1.67 becoming 1.64, and we're backing Team Falcons to win at 1.64.

Where we could be wrong

The veto is not known yet, but Natus Vincere's first ban is most often Dust2, in 4 of 8 cases — exactly the map Team Falcons pick themselves and where they sit 7-3, while their second pick, Ancient, returns only 1-4. Natus Vincere did beat G2 2-0 recently and took a map off Vitality, so they have enough about them to push this series to a third map.

Form, rosters and maps

map pool: Ancient, Anubis, Cache, Dust2, Inferno, Mirage, Nuke

Team Falcons

6th in the Valve ranking · 1843 points

roster · player rating over six months

  • NiKo6.28
  • karrigan5.01
  • TeSeS5.82
  • m0NESY6.99
  • kyousuke6.37

recent series · 6 wins, 4 losses

  • L1-2Vitality#3ESL Pro League Season 2405.10
  • W2-0Aurora#9ESL Pro League Season 2404.10
  • W2-0TYLOO#44ESL Pro League Season 2403.10
  • L0-2Spirit#1BLAST Open Fall 202605.09
  • W2-0G2#5BLAST Open Fall 202604.09
  • L1-2MOUZ#4BLAST Open Fall 202631.08
  • W2-1Legacy#2BLAST Open Fall 202629.08
  • W2-1Lynn Vision#64BLAST Open Fall 202627.08
  • L0-2Legacy#2Esports World Cup 202621.08
  • W2-0The MongolZ#49Esports World Cup 202620.08

maps over 90 days

18–12, round difference +42; 5 of 12 best-of-three series went to a third map

Rounds won on the CT side 56%, on the T side 52%, pistol rounds 50%

1 day since the last series, 7 maps this week

map pool over 90 days

MapW–LRounds ±PicksBans
Dust27–3+135
Ancient1–4−932
Mirage3–2+34
Inferno3–1+164
Nuke2–1+1111
Anubis2–1+8
Cache—10

Bans Cache first in 10 of 10 series

Natus Vincere

34th in the Valve ranking · 1427 points

roster · player rating over six months

  • Aleksib5.41
  • b1t6.39
  • iM6.16
  • w0nderful6.59
  • makazze6.23

recent series · 4 wins, 6 losses

  • W2-09z#17ESL Pro League Season 2405.10
  • L1-2Vitality#3ESL Pro League Season 2404.10
  • W2-0G2#5ESL Pro League Season 2403.10
  • L1-2MOUZ#4StarLadder StarSeries Fall 202618.09
  • L0-2Aurora#9StarLadder StarSeries Fall 202617.09
  • L0-2G2#5BLAST Open Fall 202630.08
  • W2-0paiN#54BLAST Open Fall 202628.08
  • L1-2M80#22BLAST Open Fall 202626.08
  • L0-2Legacy#2Esports World Cup 202620.08
  • W2-1The MongolZ#49Esports World Cup 202615.08

maps over 90 days

12–13, round difference −7; 4 of 10 best-of-three series went to a third map

Rounds won on the CT side 54%, on the T side 45%, pistol rounds 38%

1 day since the last series, 7 maps this week

map pool over 90 days

MapW–LRounds ±PicksBans
Inferno3–4+4
Mirage2–4−203
Nuke3–1+143
Ancient0–3−2231
Cache3–0+1614
Anubis1–1+12
Dust2—7

Bans Dust2 first in 4 of 8 series

head-to-head series, last two years

4 series: Team Falcons 3 wins, Natus Vincere 1 win

  • W2-1Dust2 13-3, Mirage 7-13, Anubis 19-16Intel Extreme Masters Cologne Major 202614.06
  • L1-2Mirage 13-9, Inferno 9-13, Dust2 9-13BLAST Open Spring 202620.03
  • W2-0Nuke 13-2, Ancient 16-14ESL Pro League Season 2205.10
  • W2-1Inferno 9-13, Mirage 13-11, Dust2 13-4Intel Extreme Masters Melbourne 202522.04

Valve ranking as of 5 October

Other CS2 matches

All matches
2:0MOUZ–M80Our pick:1prediction won10 of 12 AI models picked this bet1 1.182 5.880:2G2–Natus VincereOur pick:1prediction lost12 of 16 on this bet · 3 more in the same direction1 1.892 2.082:0FURIA–BetBoom TeamOur pick:1prediction won14 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 1.522 2.861:2Legacy–M80Our pick:1prediction lost9 of 15 on this bet · 4 more in the same direction1 1.752 2.27