Skip to content

Tomorrow

Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps: AI prediction and betting pick

On 15 October, Brann host Lincoln Red Imps. The AI models' pick is Brann −2.5 handicap at 2.12: 4 of 16 models chose it, 4 more went in the same direction.

published UTC

Brann
Lincoln Red Imps

AI models' pick: Brann −2.5 handicap

2.12

AI models' pick · 4 of 16 on this bet · 4 more in the same direction

Split panel

Our football predictions so far: 56 won · 34 lost · 3 void · +10.13 units All results

likely score

2:014%odds 6.65

3:0 12%1:0 9%4:0 8%

The likely score lists the four most likely results; the odds next to it are the average price of 8 bookmakers on that score. This is not the bet: the AI consensus chooses the bet.

Match odds

last line update 14.10 03:20

result11.14X7.76+0.19215.48+0.20
total 3.5O1.93+0.01U1.84
both to scoreyes2.05−0.01no1.70
double chance1X1.03121.08X25.53+0.17
handicapH1 −2.52.13 — matches our bet+0.01H2 +2.51.68

Over 4 days a Lincoln Red Imps win drifted from 15.28 to 15.48 — fewer bets on the away side.

abbreviations
  • 1/X/2 — home win / draw / away win
  • O/U — over/under total goals
  • H1/H2 — home/away handicap
  • 1X/12/X2 — home or draw / no draw / away or draw
Line movementLincoln Red Imps 15.28 → 15.48 over 4 days · 54 snapshotsView

This market has barely moved: Brann 1.14 → 1.14, Draw 7.57 → 7.76, Lincoln Red Imps 15.28 → 15.48.

Brann1.14 → 1.14Draw7.57 → 7.76Lincoln Red Imps15.28 → 15.48
1.101.753.005.008.001210 Oct11 Oct12 Oct13 Oct14 OctLincoln Red Imps 15.48Draw 7.76Brann 1.14

Price changes

Price changes in the 1X2 market
WhenBrannDrawLincoln Red Imps
1.14−0.017.76+0.2215.48+0.30
1.15+0.017.54−0.0615.18−0.19
1.147.60−0.0115.37−0.01
1.147.61+0.0415.38+0.10
1.14opened7.57opened15.28opened
54 snapshots · the prices changed 4 times

The largest group of AI models went for Brann −2.5. 4 more chose close bets in the same direction: Brann −1.5, a Brann win and Brann −2. 4 more went for both teams to score. The other 4 chose other bets: a Lincoln Red Imps handicap, 'both to score — no' and double chance.

  • 4 of 16BTTSodds 2.06ChatGPTDeepSeekQwenDeepSeek Flash
  • 4 of 16H1 (−2.5)our betodds 2.12KimiMiniMaxMistralDots3-Note
  • 2 of 16H1 (−1.5)same directionodds 1.43SonarNemotron Ultra
  • 2 of 16H2 (+2.5)odds 1.68ClaudeGLM
  • 1 of 161same directionodds 1.14Nemotron Super
  • 1 of 16H1 (−2)same directionodds 1.68Grok
  • 1 of 16BTTS noodds 1.70Gemini
  • 1 of 16X2odds 5.36Xiaomi MiMo

Odds — the bookmaker average at the moment the AI model answered.

Odds quoted in this analysis are as of 10.10 at 11:55 UTC

Brann's home games rarely lack goals: an average of 3.2 in that role, with over 2.5 goals landing in 83% of them. Those figures come from the tail end of last season, though, and after a summer of transfers they carry less weight than usual. The fresher evidence is possession — 63.3% in their opening matches in the league and the Norwegian Cup — and Lincoln Red Imps will struggle to keep the ball away from their own box for long. The market leaves the visitors almost nothing, 1.14 on the hosts against 15.28 on the Gibraltarians. Our pick is the Brann -2.5 handicap at 2.12.

Where we could be wrong

The doubts are real enough. Brann have scored only five goals in five official matches this season and conceded eight. Lincoln Red Imps have kept a clean sheet in half of their away games, and across six matches this season they have scored 13 and conceded two. Drizzle and wind in Bergen are hardly the ideal backdrop for grinding a side that sits deep down to a third and a fourth goal.

  • 4 of 16 AI models back this bet and 4 more chose a close bet in the same direction; the other half chose something else.

The bet comes from the largest group of AI models pointing the same way (a home win and a home handicap count as one view), and within that group it is the bet named most often; if two groups are level, the one priced closer to the bookmakers' line is taken — how we calculate

Injuries and suspensions

snapshot 10.10 11:16
Brann

no absences listed

Lincoln Red Imps

no absences listed

managers: E. Horneland

Recent matches

all competitions · latest first
Brann
Recent matches: Brann
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09.10VikingEliteserienH0:2xG 2.6–1.3L
02.10Startclub friendlyA1:2L
20.09Bodø/GlimtEliteserienH2:1W
16.09OsNorwegian CupA2:1W
13.09StartEliteserienA0:2xG 1.1–2.2L
05.09LillestrømEliteserienH1:2xG 2.0–1.3L
Lincoln Red Imps
Recent matches: Lincoln Red Imps
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16.09St Joseph S FcPremier DivisionH—
13.09Mons CalpePremier DivisionA1:1D
04.09Europa PointPremier DivisionH4:0W
30.08Glacis UnitedPremier DivisionA2:0W
27.08LarneA3:0W
23.08St Joseph S FcSuper CupH3:1W

H — home, A — away · score and xG from the team's side · league matches carry no competition tag

League table

UEFA Conference League
League standings: Conference League
#TeamPW-D-LGF–GAPtsForm
20Panathinaikos00-0-00–00
21Brann00-0-00–00
22Braga00-0-00–00
34Iberia 199900-0-00–00
35Lincoln Red Imps00-0-00–00
36Riga00-0-00–00

excerpt: both teams and their neighbours in the table · form — latest on the right

Other matches this round

Full Conference League fixtures
19:00Brighton & Hove Albion–Kauno ŽalgirisOur pick:H1 (−3.5)2.025 of 16 on this bet · 7 more in the same direction1 1.02X 21.142 60.7519:00Freiburg–JablonecOur pick:H1 (−1.5)1.8510 of 16 on this bet · 2 more in the same direction1 1.27X 5.482 9.9719:00Hearts–NordsjællandOur pick:12.826 of 16 on this bet · 5 more in the same direction1 3.00X 3.692 2.14