Skip to content

Tomorrow

Freiburg vs Jablonec: AI prediction and betting pick

On 15 October, Freiburg host Jablonec. The AI models' pick is Freiburg −1.5 handicap at 1.85: 10 of 16 models chose it, 2 more went in the same direction.

published UTC

Freiburg
Jablonec

AI models' pick: Freiburg −1.5 handicap

1.85

Now 1.77 · 1.85 when published

AI models' pick · 10 of 16 on this bet · 2 more in the same direction

Our football predictions so far: 56 won · 34 lost · 3 void · +10.13 units All results

likely score

2:012%odds 6.60

3:0 11%2:1 8%1:0 8%

The likely score lists the four most likely results; the odds next to it are the average price of 8 bookmakers on that score. This is not the bet: the AI consensus chooses the bet.

Match odds

last line update 14.10 03:20

result11.27−0.03X5.48+0.2729.97+1.25
total 2.5O1.50−0.02U2.42+0.04
both to scoreyes1.91+0.02no1.82−0.01
double chance1X1.05−0.01121.13X23.64+0.16
handicapH1 −1.51.77 — matches our bet−0.08H2 +1.52.02+0.09

Over 4 days a Jablonec win drifted from 8.72 to 9.97 — fewer bets on the away side.

abbreviations
  • 1/X/2 — home win / draw / away win
  • O/U — over/under total goals
  • H1/H2 — home/away handicap
  • 1X/12/X2 — home or draw / no draw / away or draw
Line movementOur bet — Freiburg −1.5: 1.85 → 1.77 since we publishedView

Since we published, our bet (Freiburg −1.5 handicap) has shortened from 1.85 to 1.77: the market now rates it as more likely.

Freiburg −1.51.85 → 1.77our betJablonec +1.51.93 → 2.02
1.801.902.0010 Oct11 Oct12 Oct13 Oct14 OctWe published · 1.85Jablonec +1.5 2.02Freiburg −1.5 1.77

Price changes

Price changes in the Handicap −1.5 market
WhenFreiburg −1.5 · our betJablonec +1.5
1.77−0.012.02+0.02
1.78−0.022.00+0.01
1.80−0.021.99+0.03
1.82−0.031.96+0.04
1.85−0.011.92
1.86+0.011.92−0.01
We published Freiburg −1.5 handicap at 1.85
1.85opened1.93opened
54 snapshots · the prices changed 6 times

The largest group of AI models went for Freiburg −1.5. 2 more chose close bets in the same direction: Freiburg −1 and Freiburg −2. 4 more went for over 2.5 goals.

  • 10 of 16H1 (−1.5)our betodds 1.85ChatGPTClaudeDeepSeekGeminiKimiDeepSeek FlashGLMMistralXiaomi MiMoNemotron Ultra
  • 4 of 16O 2.5odds 1.52GrokQwenMiniMaxNemotron Super
  • 1 of 16H1 (−1)same directionodds 1.43Sonar
  • 1 of 16H1 (−2)same directionodds 2.41Dots3-Note

Odds — the bookmaker average at the moment the AI model answered.

Odds quoted in this analysis are as of 10.10 at 11:55 UTC

Jablonec have won all three of their home games, scoring two each time without conceding, but on the road the Czech side have one win and two defeats, with 1.3 scored and 1.7 conceded per game. Freiburg, across five matches in the Bundesliga and the Conference League, have scored 16 and conceded 4, with xG of 2.33 against 0.92, 21 shots and 56.6% possession per match. The hosts are priced at 1.30, which works out at around 71% for the home win, and an edge that big at home rarely stays inside a single goal. That is why we're backing the Freiburg −1.5 handicap at 1.85.

Where we could be wrong

The risk is clear enough: Jablonec have already kept three clean sheets this season, and if they sit deep and defend their goal from the first minute, the two-goal margin may not arrive.

The bet comes from the largest group of AI models pointing the same way (a home win and a home handicap count as one view), and within that group it is the bet named most often; if two groups are level, the one priced closer to the bookmakers' line is taken — how we calculate

Injuries and suspensions

snapshot 10.10 11:16
Freiburg

no absences listed

Jablonec

no absences listed

managers: Julian Schuster · Lubos Kozel

Recent matches

all competitions · latest first
Freiburg
Recent matches: Freiburg
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03.10FC Luzernclub friendlyH4:2W
19.09Eintracht FrankfurtBundesligaA2:2xG 3.1–2.2D
12.09Borussia MönchengladbachBundesligaH5:0xG 2.6–0.2W
05.09PaderbornBundesligaA1:0xG 1.2–0.8W
30.08Werder BremenBundesligaH4:1xG 2.4–0.5W
27.08MotherwellH4:1W
Jablonec
Recent matches: Jablonec
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02.10Dukla PrahacupA1:0W
20.09ZlinCzech First LeagueH1:1xG 1.2–0.4D
12.09Sparta PragueCzech First LeagueA0:2xG 0.8–1.3L
09.09Baník OstravaCzech First LeagueH3:0xG 2.9–0.8W
06.09Slovan LiberecCzech First LeagueH1:2xG 2.5–0.3L
02.09Bohemians 1905Czech First LeagueA1:1xG 1.1–1.8D

H — home, A — away · score and xG from the team's side · league matches carry no competition tag

League table

UEFA Conference League
League standings: Conference League
#TeamPW-D-LGF–GAPtsForm
3Monaco00-0-00–00
4Jablonec00-0-00–00
5Gent00-0-00–00
6Sint-Truiden00-0-00–00
7Freiburg00-0-00–00
8Atalanta00-0-00–00

excerpt: both teams and their neighbours in the table · form — latest on the right

Other matches this round

Full Conference League fixtures
19:00Brighton & Hove Albion–Kauno ŽalgirisOur pick:H1 (−3.5)2.025 of 16 on this bet · 7 more in the same direction1 1.02X 21.142 60.7519:00Hearts–NordsjællandOur pick:12.826 of 16 on this bet · 5 more in the same direction1 3.00X 3.692 2.1419:00Brann–Lincoln Red ImpsOur pick:H1 (−2.5)2.124 of 16 on this bet · 4 more in the same direction1 1.14X 7.762 15.48