Skip to content

Tomorrow

Lugano vs Crvena Zvezda: AI prediction and betting pick

On 15 October, Lugano host Crvena Zvezda. The AI models' pick is over 2.5 goals at 1.69: 4 of 16 models chose it.

published UTC

Lugano
Crvena Zvezda

AI models' pick: Over 2.5 goals

1.69

AI models' pick · 4 of 16 for this bet, 12 for others

Split panel

Our football predictions so far: 56 won · 34 lost · 3 void · +10.13 units All results

likely score

1:114%odds 6.64

1:0 13%0:0 12%2:0 10%

The likely score lists the four most likely results; the odds next to it are the average price of 8 bookmakers on that score. This is not the bet: the AI consensus chooses the bet.

Match odds

last line update 14.10 03:20

result12.75+0.02X3.4922.37+0.01
total 2.5O1.70 — matches our bet+0.01U2.13
both to scoreyes1.55−0.02no2.32+0.04
double chance1X1.55−0.01121.28X21.41−0.02
handicapH1 +11.24H2 −13.64+0.03

Over 4 days the line on the result has held: prices have not moved by a single tick.

abbreviations
  • 1/X/2 — home win / draw / away win
  • O/U — over/under total goals
  • H1/H2 — home/away handicap
  • 1X/12/X2 — home or draw / no draw / away or draw
Line movementOur bet — Over 2.5: 1.69 → 1.70 since we publishedView

This market has barely moved: Over 2.5 1.69 → 1.70, Under 2.5 2.13 → 2.13.

Over 2.51.69 → 1.70our betUnder 2.52.13 → 2.13
1.701.801.902.002.1010 Oct11 Oct12 Oct13 Oct14 OctWe published · 1.69Under 2.5 2.13Over 2.5 1.70

Price changes

Price changes in the Total 2.5 market
WhenOver 2.5 · our betUnder 2.5
1.70+0.012.13
We published over 2.5 goals at 1.69
1.69opened2.13opened
54 snapshots · the prices changed 1 time

The largest group of AI models went for over 2.5 goals. 3 more went for both teams to score. The other 9 chose other bets: a total-goals bet, a Crvena Zvezda win, a Lugano win, double chance and 'both to score — no'.

  • 4 of 16O 2.5our betodds 1.69ChatGPTGeminiKimiDots3-Note
  • 3 of 16BTTSodds 1.57DeepSeekMistralXiaomi MiMo
  • 2 of 16U 2.5odds 2.13QwenMiniMax
  • 2 of 162odds 2.36Nemotron SuperNemotron Ultra
  • 2 of 161odds 2.73DeepSeek FlashGLM
  • 1 of 16X2odds 1.43Sonar
  • 1 of 161Xodds 1.56Claude
  • 1 of 16BTTS noodds 2.28Grok

Odds — the bookmaker average at the moment the AI model answered.

Odds quoted in this analysis are as of 10.10 at 11:55 UTC

Lugano have scored 14 goals in five Swiss league matches, firing off 18.6 shots a game. At home, over 2.5 goals has landed in 63% of their matches, and they have scored in every one of them — this is not a side built for a cagey evening. Crvena Zvezda come in with plenty up front themselves, 10 goals in six Superliga rounds, so the hosts should not go unanswered. The market rates the goal-heavy outcome at 56%, which is solid ground for a price of 1.69. Our pick is over 2.5 goals.

Where we could be wrong

The doubt is that this is the opening game of the Conference League main stage, and Crvena Zvezda on the road habitually trade entertainment for security. The visitors are quite capable of keeping the ball for the first hour and draining the tempo out of the game. If Lugano do not score early, the whole thing could easily shrink to one or two goals.

  • 4 of 16 AI models back this bet: it is the most common answer, but more than half chose something else.

The bet comes from the largest group of AI models pointing the same way (a home win and a home handicap count as one view), and within that group it is the bet named most often; if two groups are level, the one priced closer to the bookmakers' line is taken — how we calculate

Injuries and suspensions

snapshot 10.10 11:16
Lugano

no absences listed

Crvena Zvezda

no absences listed

managers: Mattia Croci-Torti · Albert Riera

Recent matches

all competitions · latest first
Lugano
Recent matches: Lugano
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02.10Hellas Veronaclub friendlyH1:3L
20.09LausanneSuper LeagueA4:0xG 2.1–0.5W
16.09FC ST. GallenSuper LeagueH4:1xG 1.4–1.1W
12.09BSC Young BoysSuper LeagueH2:2xG 1.5–2.3D
06.09FC Basel 1893Super LeagueA3:1xG 1.7–0.3W
03.09Servette FCSuper LeagueH1:0xG 1.3–1.8W
Crvena Zvezda
Recent matches: Crvena Zvezda
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20.09Radnicki NISSuperLigaH3:0W
17.09Železničar PančevoSuperLigaA2:1W
13.09IMT Novi BeogradSuperLigaA1:0xG 1.2–0.6W
10.09Radnik SurdulicaSuperLigaA0:0D
06.09FK PartizanSuperLigaH2:1W
30.08ZemunSuperLigaA2:0W

H — home, A — away · score and xG from the team's side · league matches carry no competition tag

League table

UEFA Conference League
League standings: Conference League
#TeamPW-D-LGF–GAPtsForm
23Hearts00-0-00–00
24Lugano00-0-00–00
25Crvena Zvezda00-0-00–00
26Thun00-0-00–00

excerpt: both teams and their neighbours in the table · form — latest on the right

Other matches this round

Full Conference League fixtures
16:45Hajduk Split–AjaxOur pick:BTTS1.6910 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 5.60X 4.502 1.4916:45Panathinaikos–Borac Banja LukaOur pick:H1 (−1.5)1.867 of 16 on this bet · 6 more in the same direction1 1.21X 6.252 11.9816:45Gent–AGF AarhusOur pick:11.624 of 16 on this bet · 4 more in the same direction1 1.58X 4.102 5.19