Skip to content

Tomorrow

Mjällby vs Inter Club d'Escaldes: AI prediction and betting pick

On 15 October, Mjällby host Inter Club d'Escaldes. The AI models' pick is Mjällby −1.5 handicap at 1.92: 3 of 16 models chose it, 2 more went in the same direction.

published UTC

Mjällby
Inter Club d'Escaldes

AI models' pick: Mjällby −1.5 handicap

1.92

AI models' pick · 3 of 16 on this bet · 2 more in the same direction

Split panel

Our football predictions so far: 56 won · 34 lost · 3 void · +10.13 units All results

likely score

2:012%odds 6.08

3:0 10%2:1 9%1:0 8%

The likely score lists the four most likely results; the odds next to it are the average price of 8 bookmakers on that score. This is not the bet: the AI consensus chooses the bet.

Match odds

last line update 14.10 03:20

result11.31+0.01X5.17+0.0328.60−0.11
total 2.5O1.65−0.01U2.18+0.02
both to scoreyes2.03−0.05no1.73+0.03
double chance1X1.06121.14+0.01X23.34−0.10
handicapH1 −1.51.91 — matches our bet−0.01H2 +1.51.86

Over 4 days an Inter Club d'Escaldes win shortened from 8.71 to 8.60 — money is coming in on the away side.

abbreviations
  • 1/X/2 — home win / draw / away win
  • O/U — over/under total goals
  • H1/H2 — home/away handicap
  • 1X/12/X2 — home or draw / no draw / away or draw
Line movementOur bet — Mjällby −1.5: 1.92 → 1.91 since we publishedView

The biggest move is Mjällby −1.5 handicap: from 1.92 to 1.91.

Mjällby −1.51.92 → 1.91our betInter Club d'Escaldes +1.51.86 → 1.86
1.801.902.0010 Oct11 Oct12 Oct13 Oct14 OctWe published · 1.921.911.86

Price changes

Price changes in the Handicap −1.5 market
WhenMjällby −1.5 · our betInter Club d'Escaldes +1.5
1.91−0.011.86
1.921.86+0.01
1.92−0.041.85+0.02
1.96+0.041.83−0.03
We published Mjällby −1.5 handicap at 1.92
1.92opened1.86opened
54 snapshots · the prices changed 4 times

The largest group of AI models went for Mjällby −1.5. 2 more chose close bets in the same direction: Mjällby −1. 3 more each for Inter Club d'Escaldes +1.5 and for under 2.5 goals. The other 5 chose other bets: both teams to score, a total-goals bet, 'both to score — no' and double chance.

  • 3 of 16H2 (+1.5)odds 1.86ClaudeDeepSeekNemotron Ultra
  • 3 of 16H1 (−1.5)our betodds 1.92GrokGLMMistral
  • 3 of 16U 2.5odds 2.16GeminiDeepSeek FlashNemotron Super
  • 2 of 16H1 (−1)same directionodds 1.47MiniMaxSonar
  • 2 of 16BTTSodds 2.08Xiaomi MiMoDots3-Note
  • 1 of 16U 3odds 1.69ChatGPT
  • 1 of 16BTTS noodds 1.70Kimi
  • 1 of 16X2odds 3.44Qwen

Odds — the bookmaker average at the moment the AI model answered.

Odds quoted in this analysis are as of 10.10 at 11:55 UTC

Inter Club d'Escaldes concede around a goal and a half per away game and keep a clean sheet on only a third of their travels. Their 10 goals scored and 2 conceded this season came in the Andorran championship and the Super Cup, so that return says little about what awaits them against a Swedish club. Mjällby, meanwhile, have stopped their opponents scoring in 55% of home matches, and the market splits the two sides as widely as it can: 1.30 on the hosts against 8.71 on the visitors.

Where we could be wrong

Our pick is the Mjällby −1.5 handicap, which the bookmakers rate at roughly 49%. The hosts' attack is the worry: three goals against 12 conceded in six matches this season, with an xG of 1.26 against 2.15. The visitors have found the net in almost every away game, and a one-goal home win looks a perfectly realistic scenario — a scoreline like that would see the handicap bet go down.

  • 3 of 16 AI models back this bet and 2 more chose a close bet in the same direction; more than half chose something else.

The bet comes from the largest group of AI models pointing the same way (a home win and a home handicap count as one view), and within that group it is the bet named most often; if two groups are level, the one priced closer to the bookmakers' line is taken — how we calculate

Injuries and suspensions

snapshot 10.10 11:16
Mjällby

no absences listed

Inter Club d'Escaldes

no absences listed

managers: Andreas Brannstrom · Felip Ortiz

Recent matches

all competitions · latest first
Mjällby
Recent matches: Mjällby
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06.10TrollhättanSvenska CupenA0:1L
20.09GaisAllsvenskanH0:3xG 1.0–1.3L
16.09AIK StockholmAllsvenskanA1:1xG 1.8–3.2D
11.09BK HackenAllsvenskanA1:1D
07.09IFK GoteborgAllsvenskanH1:4xG 0.9–1.9L
03.09Djurgardens IFAllsvenskanH0:2L
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Recent matches: Inter Club d'Escaldes
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03.10Rodezclub friendlyA0:2L
20.09Ranger's1a DivisióH3:0W
13.09Carroi1a DivisióH3:0W
09.09Atlètic Club d'EscaldesSuper CupH2:0W
06.09Esperança d'Andorra1a DivisióA2:2D
31.08Sabadellclub friendlyA—

H — home, A — away · score and xG from the team's side · league matches carry no competition tag

League table

UEFA Conference League
League standings: Conference League
#TeamPW-D-LGF–GAPtsForm
1Mjällby00-0-00–00
2Brighton & Hove Albion00-0-00–00
30Egnatia Rrogozhinë00-0-00–00
31Inter Club d'Escaldes00-0-00–00
32Kauno Žalgiris00-0-00–00

excerpt: both teams and their neighbours in the table · form — latest on the right

Other matches this round

Full Conference League fixtures
16:45Lugano–Crvena ZvezdaOur pick:O 2.51.694 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 2.75X 3.492 2.3716:45Hajduk Split–AjaxOur pick:BTTS1.6910 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 5.60X 4.502 1.4916:45Panathinaikos–Borac Banja LukaOur pick:H1 (−1.5)1.867 of 16 on this bet · 6 more in the same direction1 1.21X 6.252 11.98