Skip to content

Tomorrow

Riga vs Kairat Almaty: AI prediction and betting pick

On 15 October, Riga host Kairat Almaty. The AI models' pick is Riga to win at 1.90: 13 of 16 models chose it.

published UTC

Riga
Kairat Almaty

AI models' pick: Riga to win

1.90

AI models' pick · 13 of 16 for this bet, 3 for others

Our football predictions so far: 56 won · 34 lost · 3 void · +10.13 units All results

likely score

1:112%odds 6.44

2:1 9%1:2 8%1:0 6%

The likely score lists the four most likely results; the odds next to it are the average price of 8 bookmakers on that score. This is not the bet: the AI consensus chooses the bet.

Match odds

last line update 14.10 03:20

result11.90 — matches our betX3.4323.95+0.09
total 2.5O1.99U1.81+0.01
both to scoreyes1.83no1.89
double chance1X1.22−0.01121.28X21.87+0.01
handicapH1 −12.67−0.01H2 +11.42

Over 4 days the line on the result has held: prices have not moved by a single tick.

abbreviations
  • 1/X/2 — home win / draw / away win
  • O/U — over/under total goals
  • H1/H2 — home/away handicap
  • 1X/12/X2 — home or draw / no draw / away or draw
Line movementOur bet — Riga: 1.90 → 1.90 since we publishedView

This market has barely moved: Riga 1.90 → 1.90, Draw 3.43 → 3.43, Kairat Almaty 3.86 → 3.95.

Riga1.90 → 1.90our betDraw3.43 → 3.43Kairat Almaty3.86 → 3.95
2.002.503.003.504.0010 Oct11 Oct12 Oct13 Oct14 OctWe published · 1.90Kairat Almaty 3.95Draw 3.43Riga 1.90

Price changes

Price changes in the 1X2 market
WhenRiga · our betDrawKairat Almaty
1.90+0.013.433.95−0.02
1.89−0.013.433.97
1.903.43−0.013.97+0.04
1.90+0.013.44+0.013.93+0.02
1.89−0.013.43−0.013.91+0.04
1.903.44+0.013.87+0.01
We published a Riga win at 1.90
1.90opened3.43opened3.86opened
54 snapshots · the prices changed 6 times

The largest group of AI models went for a Riga win. 2 more went for both teams to score. One more went for over 2.5 goals.

  • 13 of 161our betodds 1.90ChatGPTClaudeDeepSeekGeminiGrokKimiQwenDeepSeek FlashGLMMiniMaxMistralSonarNemotron Super
  • 2 of 16BTTSodds 1.83Xiaomi MiMoDots3-Note
  • 1 of 16O 2.5odds 1.99Nemotron Ultra

Odds — the bookmaker average at the moment the AI model answered.

Odds quoted in this analysis are as of 10.10 at 11:55 UTC

Home matches decide more here than reputations. Riga have won all three of their games at home in the Latvian league, scoring 2.7 goals a game and conceding one, and across five official fixtures of the new season they have scored six and conceded three. The prices lean the same way: 3.86 for a Kairat Almaty win and 3.43 for the draw, with the market giving Riga close to half the chances. Kairat Almaty have nine goals scored and eight conceded in six official matches this season, and they have seen less of the ball than their opponents, so possession will have to be handed to the hosts.

Where we could be wrong

Towards the end of last season, 57% of Kairat Almaty's away games saw both teams score, while Riga kept a clean sheet at home in only 44% of theirs, so a comfortable evening of control is far from guaranteed. The edge is thin, and one quick goal for the visitors would turn this into a scrappy contest with no clear favourite. Even so, our pick is a home win at 1.90.

The bet comes from the largest group of AI models pointing the same way (a home win and a home handicap count as one view), and within that group it is the bet named most often; if two groups are level, the one priced closer to the bookmakers' line is taken — how we calculate

Injuries and suspensions

snapshot 10.10 11:16
Riga

no absences listed

Kairat Almaty

no absences listed

managers: Adrian Gula · Rafael Urazbakhtin

Recent matches

all competitions · latest first
Riga
Recent matches: Riga
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10.10TukumsVirsligaA1:0W
03.10Arisclub friendlyA2:1W
19.09FS JelgavaVirsligaA1:0W
15.09Super NovaVirsligaA1:0W
11.09AudaVirsligaH2:2D
07.09BFC DaugavpilsVirsligaH1:1D
Kairat Almaty
Recent matches: Kairat Almaty
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17.09FC AstanaPremier LeagueA0:1L
13.09FK Tobol KostanayPremier LeagueH1:4L
09.09ZhenysPremier LeagueH3:0W
05.09KaspiyPremier LeagueA3:0W
31.08Yelimay SemeyPremier LeagueA2:0W
27.08AnderlechtEuropa LeagueA0:3L

H — home, A — away · score and xG from the team's side · league matches carry no competition tag

League table

UEFA Conference League
League standings: Conference League
#TeamPW-D-LGF–GAPtsForm
28Borac Banja Luka00-0-00–00
29Kairat Almaty00-0-00–00
30Egnatia Rrogozhinë00-0-00–00
35Lincoln Red Imps00-0-00–00
36Riga00-0-00–00

excerpt: both teams and their neighbours in the table · form — latest on the right

Other matches this round

Full Conference League fixtures
16:45Lugano–Crvena ZvezdaOur pick:O 2.51.694 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 2.75X 3.492 2.3716:45Hajduk Split–AjaxOur pick:BTTS1.6910 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 5.60X 4.502 1.4916:45Panathinaikos–Borac Banja LukaOur pick:H1 (−1.5)1.867 of 16 on this bet · 6 more in the same direction1 1.21X 6.252 11.98