FINISHED
Radomiak Radom vs Motor Lublin 2:3: result and odds
Radomiak Radom vs Motor Lublin finished 2:3. The AI models' pick was both teams to score at 1.43, and it won.
- Referee: Tomasz Kwiatkowski
- Ekstraklasa, matchday 10 of 34
- +10°, overcast
- Stadion Radomiaka, Radom
published · updated UTC


AI models' pick: Both teams to score
1.43AI models' pick · 15 of 16 for this bet, 1 for others
Our football predictions so far: 56 won · 34 lost · 3 void · +10.13 units All results
what these numbers mean
- won / lost
- The result of the bet once the round is settled: profit or loss at a stake of one unit at the odds shown.
likely score
2:1 9%1:2 8%1:0 7%
The likely score lists the four most likely results. This is not the bet: the AI consensus chooses the bet.
What the odds were
Over 7 days a draw drifted from 3.26 to 3.45 — fewer bets on the draw.
abbreviations
- 1/X/2 — home win / draw / away win
- O/U — over/under total goals
- H1/H2 — home/away handicap
- 1X/12/X2 — home or draw / no draw / away or draw
Line movementOur bet — both teams score: 1.43 → 1.50 since we publishedView
Since we published, our bet (both teams score) has drifted from 1.43 to 1.50: the market now rates it as less likely.
Price changes
| When | Yes · our bet | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50+0.02 | 2.43−0.04 | |
| 1.48+0.02 | 2.47−0.06 | |
| 1.46+0.01 | 2.53−0.03 | |
| 1.45 | 2.56+0.01 | |
| 1.45+0.01 | 2.55−0.05 | |
| 1.44−0.01 | 2.60+0.04 | |
| 1.45+0.02 | 2.56−0.07 | |
| 5 Oct – 10 Oct · no snapshots for 5 days | ||
| We published both teams score at 1.43 | ||
| 1.43opened | 2.63opened | |
How the match went
- 9'
Christopher Simon YC - 18'
Kamil Lukoszek YC - 23'
Bartosz Bereszyński YC - 24'
Filip Koperski (Jan Grzesik)1:0 - 33'
Christos Donis YC - 38'
Makan Aiko YC - 45'
on Lucas Lima Linhares, off Elves Baldé - 53'
Mbaye Jacques Ndiaye (Makan Aiko)1:1 - 61'
on Fabio Ronaldo Costa Conceicao, off Makan Aiko - 61'
on Marek Kristian Bartos, off Bartosz Bereszyński - 61'
on Guilherme Luiz, off Bi Irié Fernand Gouré - 62'
on Abdoul Tapsoba, off Rafał Wolski - 70'
Karol Czubak penalty1:2 - 73'
on Ibrahima Camará, off Roberto Oliveira Alves - 77'
on Mateusz Legowski, off Rony Lopes - 80'
Steve Kingue (Ibrahima Camará)2:2 - 83'
on Manu, off Ronaldo Lumungo - 84'
Lucas Lima Linhares YC - 86'
Marek Kristian Bartos YC - 87'
on Paskal Konrad Meyer, off Yacine Bourhane - 90+2'
Christopher Simon2:3
| Radomiak Radom | stat | Motor Lublin |
|---|---|---|
| 0.90 | expected goals (xG) | 2.60 |
| 6 | shots | 22 |
| 2 | on target | 11 |
| 45% | possession | 55% |
| 3 | corners | 5 |
| 14 | fouls | 16 |
| 7 | saves | 0 |
| 2 | yellow cards | 5 |
what these numbers mean
- expected goals (xG)
- How many goals shots of this quality and from these positions produce on average. It shows how well the score reflects the game: 0.6 xG with two goals scored means clinical finishing, not domination.
- feed rating
- The player's match rating from our statistics provider — not ours. It is based on actions on and off the ball; we do not recalculate it and show it as it is.
Starting line-ups
- 1F. Majchrowicz6.1
- 13J. Grzesik6.1
- 72F. Koperski6.9
- 14S. Kingue7.3
- 3K. Szcześniak6.3
- 77C. Donis5.9
- 10R. Alves6.3
- 21Elves5.8
- 27R. Wolski6.2
- 90Ronaldo Afonso5.9
- 11F. Gouré6.4
- 8I. Camaráon 73'6.6
- 18Manuon 83'6.3
- 26Adrián Diéguez
- 99B. Gradecki
- 23K. Karasek
- 82Luquinhason 45'5.8
- 7C. Nunnely
- 80Guilherme Luizon 61'6.5
- 28Romário Baró
- 15A. Tapsobaon 62'6.0
- 97Conrado
- 33G. Tratnik6.2
- 24F. Luberecki6.7
- 4T. Plavotić6.4
- 18B. Bereszyński6.2
- 17K. Lukoszek6.4
- 27Y. Bourhane6.6
- 70M. Aïko6.3
- 8C. Simon — highest feed rating in the match8.2
- 9Rony Lopes6.6
- 30M. Ndiaye8.2
- 10K. Czubak7.2
- 5A. Akatov
- 39M. Bartošon 61'6.5
- 90Dominik Gregorski
- 23F. Haxha
- 2Paskal Konrad Meyeron 87'6.1
- 71M. Popa
- 77Mateusz Posmyk
- 29T. Santos
- 47Alioune Tall
- 22M. Zlomanczuk
- 11Fábio Ronaldoon 61'5.9
- 6M. Łęgowskion 77'6.0
AI prediction and analysis
The largest group of AI models bet on both teams to score — the bet won. One more bet on Motor Lublin not losing.
Odds quoted in this analysis are as of 09.10 at 11:22 UTC
The last three meetings between Radomiak Radom and Motor Lublin all brought goals at both ends: 1-1 in April 2026, 2-2 in September 2025 and 2-3 in May 2025. The visitors' numbers back that up — both teams have scored in all four of Motor Lublin's away trips, and the Lublin side average 1.3 goals scored and 2 conceded, with 3.3 goals per game in total. Radomiak have kept a clean sheet in only a fifth of their home matches, and in the majority of games at home goals have come from both sides. The market rates the chance of both teams scoring at 65%, and our pick follows it: both teams to score at 1.43.
Where we could be wrong
So what if the hosts' attack goes quiet again? Radomiak have scored three and conceded eight across their last five matches, and in 40% of their home games they have failed to score at all. A grinding evening with just one goal between the two sides cannot be ruled out at that price.
The bet comes from the largest group of AI models pointing the same way (a home win and a home handicap count as one view), and within that group it is the bet named most often; if two groups are level, the one priced closer to the bookmakers' line is taken — how we calculate
Stats and form
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10 | Pogoń Grod. Mazowieckiclub friendly | H | 7:2 | W |
| 20.09 | Lech Poznań | A | 1:5 | L |
| 14.09 | Piast Gliwice | H | 0:2 | L |
| 05.09 | Widzew Łódź | A | 0:0 | D |
| 01.09 | Korona Kielce IIPolish Cup | A | 1:0 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09 | Górnik Zabrze | H | 0:0 | D |
| 11.09 | Raków Częstochowa | A | 1:2 | L |
| 05.09 | Legia Warsaw | H | 2:3 | L |
| 01.09 | Legia WarsawPolish Cup | H | 3:0 | W |
| 29.08 | Piast Gliwice | H | 0:2 | L |
H — home, A — away · score and xG from the team's side · league matches carry no competition tag
Season averages
| for / against | Ekstraklasa | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| goals | 0.8 / 2.2 | 1 / 1.7 | 1.5 |
| matches over 2.5 | 67% | 56% | |
| both scored | 56% | 67% | |
| clean sheets | 22% | 22% | |
| failed to score | 44% | 22% | |
| home / away | |||
| goals | 1 / 1.4 | 1.3 / 2 | |
| average total | 2.4 | 3.3 | |
| matches over 2.5 | 60% | 75% | |
| both scored | 60% | 100% | |
- Radomiak Radom score less than the league average: 0.8 vs 1.5
- Motor Lublin score less than the league average: 1 vs 1.5
- Motor Lublin without a win in the last 5 league games
- "home / away" is split by the role in this match: home games only for Radomiak Radom, away games only for Motor Lublin
Head to head
1–3–4Radomiak Radom wins · draws · Motor Lublin wins
| Match | Score | Date | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radomiak Radom vs Motor Lublin | 1:1 | 06.04.26 | |
| Motor Lublin vs Radomiak Radom | 2:2 | 29.09.25 | |
| Radomiak Radom vs Motor Lublin | 2:3 | 24.05.25 | |
| Motor Lublin vs Radomiak Radom | 1:0 | 02.12.24 | |
| Motor Lublin vs Radomiak Radom | 1:1 | 12.07.24 | club friendly |
| Radomiak Radom vs Motor Lublin | 2:1 | 02.02.24 | club friendly |
| Radomiak Radom vs Motor Lublin | 1:2 | 17.07.21 | club friendly |
| Radomiak Radom vs Motor Lublin | 1:2 | 16.07.21 | club friendly |
- both scored in 7 of the last 8 meetings
- over 2.5 goals — in 5 of 8