Skip to content

Tomorrow

Jagiellonia Białystok vs Ararat-Armenia: AI prediction and betting pick

On 15 October, Jagiellonia Białystok host Ararat-Armenia. The AI models' pick is over 2.5 goals at 1.62: 6 of 16 models chose it.

published UTC

Jagiellonia Białystok
Ararat-Armenia

AI models' pick: Over 2.5 goals

1.62

AI models' pick · 6 of 16 for this bet, 10 for others

Split panel

Our football predictions so far: 56 won · 34 lost · 3 void · +10.13 units All results

likely score

2:110%odds 7.90

1:1 9%2:0 9%3:1 8%

The likely score lists the four most likely results; the odds next to it are the average price of 8 bookmakers on that score. This is not the bet: the AI consensus chooses the bet.

Match odds

last line update 14.10 03:20

result11.40X4.75+0.0227.11+0.03
total 2.5O1.62 — matches our betU2.31+0.03
both to scoreyes1.80−0.02no1.95+0.03
double chance1X1.09121.16X22.87−0.02
handicapH1 −1.52.13+0.01H2 +1.51.71

Over 4 days an Ararat-Armenia win drifted from 7.08 to 7.11 — fewer bets on the away side.

abbreviations
  • 1/X/2 — home win / draw / away win
  • O/U — over/under total goals
  • H1/H2 — home/away handicap
  • 1X/12/X2 — home or draw / no draw / away or draw
Line movementOur bet — Over 2.5: 1.62 → 1.62 since we publishedView

This market has barely moved: Over 2.5 1.62 → 1.62, Under 2.5 2.28 → 2.31.

Over 2.51.62 → 1.62our betUnder 2.52.28 → 2.31
1.601.802.002.2010 Oct11 Oct12 Oct13 Oct14 OctWe published · 1.62Under 2.5 2.31Over 2.5 1.62

Price changes

Price changes in the Total 2.5 market
WhenOver 2.5 · our betUnder 2.5
1.622.31+0.01
1.622.30+0.02
We published over 2.5 goals at 1.62
1.62opened2.28opened
54 snapshots · the prices changed 2 times

The largest group of AI models went for over 2.5 goals. 5 more went for both teams to score. The other 5 chose a bet each: a Jagiellonia Białystok win, a Jagiellonia Białystok handicap and an Ararat-Armenia handicap.

  • 6 of 16O 2.5our betodds 1.62DeepSeekGrokMiniMaxMistralDots3-NoteNemotron Ultra
  • 5 of 16BTTSodds 1.82ChatGPTClaudeGeminiKimiGLM
  • 1 of 161odds 1.40Nemotron Super
  • 1 of 16H1 (−1)odds 1.60Sonar
  • 1 of 16H2 (+1.5)odds 1.71Qwen
  • 1 of 16H1 (−1.5)odds 2.12DeepSeek Flash
  • 1 of 16H2 (+1)odds 2.27Xiaomi MiMo

Odds — the bookmaker average at the moment the AI model answered.

Odds quoted in this analysis are as of 12.10 at 08:42 UTC

Jagiellonia Białystok have scored three and conceded 10 in four official matches this season, and a defence that errs that often rarely keeps a game inside two goals. Ararat-Armenia look far livelier going forward with their current squad: nine scored and six conceded in five outings. Last season's home record pulls the same way — games in Białystok averaged 3.4 goals, over 2.5 goals landed in 76% of the 17 matches there, and both teams scored in the clear majority of them. The market rates a high-scoring game at 58%, and our pick is over 2.5 goals at 1.62, backing the goals rather than the result precisely because both defences look so brittle.

Where we could be wrong

The away profile of the visitors argues the other way: across 14 games on the road they kept a clean sheet a little under half the time, and they failed to score themselves in one game in five. Last season's averages also weigh less than usual after the summer break, the transfers and the changes on the bench, and Jagiellonia, stung by their home results, are capable of playing more cautiously and sitting deep.

  • 6 of 16 AI models back this bet: it is the most common answer, but more than half chose something else.

The bet comes from the largest group of AI models pointing the same way (a home win and a home handicap count as one view), and within that group it is the bet named most often; if two groups are level, the one priced closer to the bookmakers' line is taken — how we calculate

Injuries and suspensions

snapshot 12.10 08:07
Jagiellonia Białystok

no absences listed

Ararat-Armenia

no absences listed

managers: A. Siemieniec · Tulipa

Recent matches

all competitions · latest first
Jagiellonia Białystok
Recent matches: Jagiellonia Białystok
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10.10Górnik ZabrzeEkstraklasaH1:3xG 0.6–2.1L
03.10Polonia Warszawaclub friendlyH1:2L
29.09Suduva Marijampoleclub friendlyH5:0W
20.09Legia WarsawEkstraklasaH1:3xG 2.3–1.8L
16.09OlympiacosA1:2xG 0.5–2.5L
11.09Wisła KrakówEkstraklasaA0:2L
Ararat-Armenia
Recent matches: Ararat-Armenia
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10.10AlashkertPremier LeagueH1:1D
03.10Araratclub friendlyA4:0W
20.09ShirakPremier LeagueA3:1W
16.09Sparta PragueH1:4L
11.09SyunikPremier LeagueH3:0W
05.09AraratPremier LeagueA1:0W

H — home, A — away · score and xG from the team's side · league matches carry no competition tag

League table

UEFA Europa League
League standings: Europa League
#TeamPW-D-LGF–GAPtsForm
20Hapoel Be'er Sheva10-1-00–01D
21Jagiellonia Białystok10-0-11–20L
22Real Sociedad10-0-11–20L
32Marseille10-0-11–40L
33Ararat-Armenia10-0-11–40L
34Viktoria Plzeň10-0-10–30L

excerpt: both teams and their neighbours in the table · form — latest on the right

Other matches this round

Full Europa League fixtures
19:00Bournemouth–Sturm GrazOur pick:BTTS1.909 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 1.19X 7.122 12.6419:00Marseille–OlympiacosOur pick:X21.707 of 16 on this bet · 3 more in the same direction1 2.27X 3.502 2.9619:00Rennes–OFI CreteOur pick:H1 (−1.5)1.759 of 16 on this bet · 2 more in the same direction1 1.24X 6.062 10.78