Skip to content

Tomorrow

Sparta Prague vs Lillestrøm: AI prediction and betting pick

On 15 October, Sparta Prague host Lillestrøm. The AI models' pick is Sparta Prague −1.5 handicap at 2.00: 14 of 16 models chose it.

published UTC

Sparta Prague
Lillestrøm

AI models' pick: Sparta Prague −1.5 handicap

2.00

Now 1.95 · 2.00 when published

AI models' pick · 14 of 16 for this bet, 2 for others

Our football predictions so far: 56 won · 34 lost · 3 void · +10.13 units All results

likely score

1:114%odds 9.27

1:0 11%0:0 10%2:0 9%

The likely score lists the four most likely results; the odds next to it are the average price of 9 bookmakers on that score. This is not the bet: the AI consensus chooses the bet.

Match odds

last line update 14.10 03:20

result11.34−0.01X5.23+0.2227.98+0.29
total 2.5O1.51−0.05U2.44+0.03
both to scoreyes1.80−0.01no1.94+0.01
double chance1X1.08121.14−0.01X23.18+0.04
handicapH1 −1.51.95 — matches our bet−0.05H2 +1.51.86+0.05

Over 4 days a Lillestrøm win drifted from 7.69 to 7.98 — fewer bets on the away side.

abbreviations
  • 1/X/2 — home win / draw / away win
  • O/U — over/under total goals
  • H1/H2 — home/away handicap
  • 1X/12/X2 — home or draw / no draw / away or draw
Line movementOur bet — Sparta Prague −1.5: 2.00 → 1.95 since we publishedView

Since we published, our bet (Sparta Prague −1.5 handicap) has shortened from 2.00 to 1.95: the market now rates it as more likely.

Sparta Prague −1.52.00 → 1.95our betLillestrøm +1.51.81 → 1.86
1.801.902.0010 Oct11 Oct12 Oct13 Oct14 OctWe published · 2.00Sparta Prague −1.5 1.95Lillestrøm +1.5 1.86

Price changes

Price changes in the Handicap −1.5 market
WhenSparta Prague −1.5 · our betLillestrøm +1.5
1.95−0.031.86+0.02
1.981.84+0.01
We published Sparta Prague −1.5 handicap at 2.00
1.98−0.021.83+0.02
2.00opened1.81opened
54 snapshots · the prices changed 3 times

The largest group of AI models went for Sparta Prague −1.5. The other 2 chose a bet each: a total-goals bet and 'both to score — no'.

  • 14 of 16H1 (−1.5)our betodds 2.00ChatGPTClaudeDeepSeekGeminiGrokKimiQwenDeepSeek FlashGLMMiniMaxMistralSonarNemotron SuperNemotron Ultra
  • 1 of 16O 2.5odds 1.56Dots3-Note
  • 1 of 16BTTS noodds 1.93Xiaomi MiMo

Odds — the bookmaker average at the moment the AI model answered.

Odds quoted in this analysis are as of 12.10 at 08:41 UTC

Sparta Prague have been ruthless since the season began: 16 goals scored and one conceded in five competitive matches, 60.8% possession and 21.5 shots a game, seven of them on target. Lillestrøm look a good deal more modest — 12 scored and nine conceded in six outings, 48.6% of the ball, and an xG balance in the red, 1.5 of their own against 2.42 for their opponents. The prices split just as sharply, 1.35 on the hosts and 7.81 on the visitors, while a Sparta win by two or more goals is given around half the chances. Conditions in Prague should suit the passing game too: mild at 14 degrees and barely a breath of wind.

Where we could be wrong

A handicap of one and a half goals does not forgive a cautious start, though, and Lillestrøm score regularly enough to snatch the first goal — after which the match takes a very different shape. Only one round of the Europa League group has been played, both squads changed over the summer, and last season's home hammerings are no promise of a repeat. We're still backing the Sparta Prague −1.5 handicap at 2.00.

The bet comes from the largest group of AI models pointing the same way (a home win and a home handicap count as one view), and within that group it is the bet named most often; if two groups are level, the one priced closer to the bookmakers' line is taken — how we calculate

Injuries and suspensions

snapshot 12.10 08:06
Sparta Prague

no absences listed

Lillestrøm

no absences listed

managers: Brian Priske · H. Ødegaard

Recent matches

all competitions · latest first
Sparta Prague
Recent matches: Sparta Prague
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11.10PardubiceCzech First LeagueH2:0xG 2.4–1.1W
02.10Vysočina Jihlavaclub friendlyH5:3W
20.09Sigma OlomoucCzech First LeagueA3:0xG 1.9–0.9W
16.09Ararat-ArmeniaA4:1W
12.09JablonecCzech First LeagueH2:0W
09.09Viktoria ŽižkovcupA5:0W
Lillestrøm
Recent matches: Lillestrøm
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11.10MoldeEliteserienH2:2xG 1.7–3.0D
01.10BærumNorwegian CupA5:1W
20.09VikingEliteserienA0:3L
17.09TorreenseH1:2L
12.09ValerengaEliteserienH2:0W
05.09BrannEliteserienA2:1xG 1.3–1.9W

H — home, A — away · score and xG from the team's side · league matches carry no competition tag

League table

UEFA Europa League
League standings: Europa League
#TeamPW-D-LGF–GAPtsForm
2Crystal Palace11-0-04–03W
3Sparta Prague11-0-04–13W
4Beşiktaş11-0-04–13W
23Anderlecht10-0-11–20L
24Lillestrøm10-0-11–20L
25Celta Vigo10-0-10–10L

excerpt: both teams and their neighbours in the table · form — latest on the right

Other matches this round

Full Europa League fixtures
16:45Lyon–Crystal PalaceOur pick:O 2.51.668 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 2.19X 3.592 3.0716:45AZ Alkmaar–Hapoel Be'er ShevaOur pick:H1 (−1)1.422 of 15 on this bet · 3 more in the same direction1 1.29X 5.572 8.9916:45Lech Poznań–Bayer LeverkusenOur pick:BTTS1.539 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 4.59X 4.262 1.64