Skip to content

31 Oct

Wisła Płock vs Piast Gliwice: AI betting tips and pick

On 31 October, Wisła Płock host Piast Gliwice. The AI models' pick is under 2.5 goals at 2.03.

published · updated UTC

Wisła Płock
Piast Gliwice

AI models' pick: Under 2.5 goals

2.03

The market prices this option at 46%

Now 2.11 · 2.03 when published

AI models' pick · 12 of 16 back this bet or a bolder one in the same direction, 4 chose others

Our football predictions so far: 163 won · 135 lost · 7 void · −5.80 units All results

likely score

1:114%odds 6.57

2:1 9%1:0 9%0:0 9%

The likely score lists the four most likely results; the odds next to it are the average price of 4 bookmakers on that score. This is not the bet: the AI consensus chooses the bet.

Match odds

last line update 27.10 03:20

result12.05−0.12X3.49−0.0123.29+0.26
total 2.5O1.68−0.06U2.11 — matches our bet+0.08
both to scoreyes1.57−0.03no2.25+0.07
double chance1X1.31−0.04121.27X21.71+0.06
handicapH1 −12.88−0.26H2 +11.35+0.08

Over 1 day a Piast Gliwice win drifted from 3.03 to 3.29 — fewer bets on the away side.

abbreviations
  • 1/X/2 — home win / draw / away win
  • O/U — over/under total goals
  • H1/H2 — home/away handicap
  • 1X/12/X2 — home or draw / no draw / away or draw
Line movementOur bet — Under 2.5: 2.03 → 2.11 since we publishedView

Since we published, our bet (under 2.5 goals) has drifted from 2.03 to 2.11: the market now rates it as less likely.

Over 2.51.74 → 1.68Under 2.52.03 → 2.11our bet
1.701.801.902.002.1025 Oct26 Oct27 OctWe published · 2.03Under 2.5 2.11Over 2.5 1.68

Price changes

Price changes in the Total 2.5 market
WhenOver 2.5Under 2.5 · our bet
1.68−0.062.11+0.08
We published under 2.5 goals at 2.03
1.74opened2.03opened
10 snapshots · the prices changed 1 time

The largest group of AI models went for under 2.5 goals. 2 more each for Piast Gliwice not losing and for a Piast Gliwice win.

Odds — the bookmaker average at the moment the AI model answered.

Odds quoted in this analysis are as of 25.10 at 16:38 UTC

The last five meetings between Wisła Płock and Piast Gliwice all stayed within one or two goals: 1-0 in February 2026, 2-0 in August 2025, and 1-0 and 0-2 before that. At home Wisła score one goal a game on average and concede 0.8; over 2.5 goals has landed in only a quarter of their home matches, and in half of them the hosts failed to score at all. Piast are just as quiet on the road, with one goal scored and 1.2 conceded per game and over 2.5 goals in one away match out of five. The market rates under 2.5 goals at 46%, so at a price of 2.03 this is close to an even contest with the bookmakers, and that is our pick.

Where we could be wrong

The risk is obvious: Piast have racked up 25 goals in 12 matches this season, and an attack like that can break the pattern inside a single spell. Concede first and Wisła will have to open up, and the visitors rarely leave the free space unpunished.

The bet comes from the largest group of AI models pointing the same way (a home win and a home handicap count as one view), and within that group it is the bet named most often; if two groups are level, the one priced closer to the bookmakers' line is taken — how we calculate

Recent matches

all competitions · latest first · as of 27.10
Wisła Płock
Recent matches: Wisła Płock
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25.10Jagiellonia BiałystokA0:1xG 1.0–1.8L
19.10Radomiak RadomH1:0xG 0.5–1.2W
09.10Wieczysta KrakówA0:3xG 0.6–1.8L
02.10Unia Skierniewiceclub friendlyH3:1W
20.09Zagłębie LubinA2:0xG 1.2–1.1W
13.09CracoviaH3:1xG 1.5–1.1W
Piast Gliwice
Recent matches: Piast Gliwice
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24.10CracoviaH3:1xG 1.8–1.5W
18.10Górnik ZabrzeA1:1xG 0.9–3.1D
11.10Widzew ŁódźH2:1xG 1.6–1.8W
02.10Wisła Krakówclub friendlyH3:4L
20.09Pogoń SzczecinH1:2xG 0.9–1.4L
14.09Radomiak RadomA2:0W

H — home, A — away · score and xG from the team's side · league matches carry no competition tag

Season averages

2026/27 · average per match
for / againstWisła PłockPiast GliwiceEkstraklasa
goals0.9 / 1.51.8 / 1.51.5
matches over 2.545%58%
both scored36%58%
clean sheets27%25%
failed to score45%17%
home / away
goals1 / 0.81 / 1.2
average total1.82.2
matches over 2.525%20%
both scored25%20%

Head to head

last 10

3–1–6Wisła Płock wins · draws · Piast Gliwice wins

Recent head-to-head meetings
MatchScoreDateCompetition
Piast Gliwice vs Wisła Płock1:009.02.26
Wisła Płock vs Piast Gliwice2:001.08.25
Piast Gliwice vs Wisła Płock1:016.04.23
Wisła Płock vs Piast Gliwice1:030.09.22
Wisła Płock vs Piast Gliwice0:213.02.22
Piast Gliwice vs Wisła Płock4:314.08.21
Wisła Płock vs Piast Gliwice0:103.04.21
Piast Gliwice vs Wisła Płock2:223.10.20
Wisła Płock vs Piast Gliwice2:121.12.19
Piast Gliwice vs Wisła Płock1:018.08.19

League table

League standings: Ekstraklasa
#TeamPW-D-LGF–GAPtsForm
5Wisła Kraków126-3-319–1521WWLDW
6Piast Gliwice126-2-422–1820WLWDW
7Zagłębie Lubin125-4-315–1519WLLWD
10Jagiellonia Białystok115-0-614–1715LLLLW
11Wisła Płock114-2-510–1614WWLWL
12Motor Lublin123-4-517–2113LDWWD

excerpt: both teams and their neighbours in the table · form — latest on the right

Goals by minute

league season
Wisła Płock
  • 0-1521
  • 16-3012
  • 31-4523
  • 46-6022
  • 61-7515
  • 76-9013
Piast Gliwice
  • 0-1533
  • 16-3021
  • 31-4541
  • 46-6002
  • 61-7529
  • 76-90+103

in each row: scored in green, conceded in grey — in 15-minute intervals

Other matches this round

Full Ekstraklasa fixtures
13:45Wieczysta Kraków–Jagiellonia BiałystokOur pick:BTTS1.4812 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 2.14X 3.832 2.8816:30Lech Poznań–Wisła KrakówOur pick:H1 (−1.5)2.4911 of 16 on this bet or a bolder one · 3 more in the same direction1 1.74X 4.002 4.0419:15GKS Katowice–Widzew ŁódźOur pick:O 2.51.619 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 2.09X 3.632 3.11