Skip to content

31 Oct

Levante vs Atlético Madrid: AI betting tips and pick

On 31 October, Levante host Atlético Madrid. The AI models' pick is Atlético Madrid to win at 1.60; Atlético Madrid have won 5 in a row.

published · updated UTC

Levante
Atlético Madrid

AI models' pick: Atlético Madrid to win

1.60

The market prices this option at 59%

AI models' pick · 5 of 16 on this bet or a bolder one · 1 more in the same direction

Under half back the bet

Our football predictions so far: 163 won · 135 lost · 7 void · −5.80 units All results

likely score

1:111%odds 8.29

1:2 10%0:2 8%0:1 7%

The likely score lists the four most likely results; the odds next to it are the average price of 6 bookmakers on that score. This is not the bet: the AI consensus chooses the bet.

Match odds

last line update 27.10 03:17

result14.82X4.3421.60 — matches our bet
total 3.5O2.32−0.01U1.61+0.01
both to scoreyes1.57no2.28
double chance1X2.29−0.02121.20X21.17−0.01
handicapH1 +11.83+0.01H2 −11.99+0.01

Over 2 days the line on the result has held: prices have not moved by a single tick.

abbreviations
  • 1/X/2 — home win / draw / away win
  • O/U — over/under total goals
  • H1/H2 — home/away handicap
  • 1X/12/X2 — home or draw / no draw / away or draw
Line movementOur bet — Atlético Madrid: 1.60 → 1.60 since we publishedView

This market has barely moved: Levante 4.82 → 4.82, Draw 4.34 → 4.34, Atlético Madrid 1.60 → 1.60.

Levante4.82 → 4.82Draw4.34 → 4.34Atlético Madrid1.60 → 1.60our bet
1.502.002.504.005.0025 Oct27 OctWe published · 1.60Levante 4.82Draw 4.34Atlético Madrid 1.60

Price changes

Price changes in the 1X2 market
WhenLevanteDrawAtlético Madrid · our bet
We published an Atlético Madrid win at 1.60
4.82opened4.34opened1.60opened
2 snapshots · the prices have not changed

The largest group of AI models went for an Atlético Madrid win. 2 more chose close bets in the same direction: Atlético Madrid not losing and Atlético Madrid −1. 5 more went for over 2.5 goals. The other 5 chose other bets: both teams to score and a Levante handicap.

Odds — the bookmaker average at the moment the AI model answered.

Odds quoted in this analysis are as of 25.10 at 13:01 UTC

Levante have managed only two wins in the last ten meetings with Atlético Madrid, against four draws and four defeats, and in November 2025 Atlético won this fixture 3-1 at home. Simeone's side have been excellent on the road too: four wins and one defeat, 1.8 goals scored and one conceded per away game, with a clean sheet in 40% of those trips. Add five straight wins with 12 goals scored and two conceded, plus 22 points against the 10 of the hosts in 11th, and the picture is clear. The market rates the away win at 59% with a price of 1.60, and that calculation is hard to argue with. Our pick is Atlético Madrid to win.

Where we could be wrong

At home, though, Levante have not been poor — 3.3 goals per game and not a single match without scoring themselves, so an early reply could disrupt Atlético's plan. These two also played out a goalless draw back in January, and rotation between Champions League fixtures counts here as well.

  • 5 of 16 AI models back this bet and 1 more chose a close bet in the same direction; more than half chose something else.

The bet comes from the largest group of AI models pointing the same way (a home win and a home handicap count as one view), and within that group it is the bet named most often; if two groups are level, the one priced closer to the bookmakers' line is taken — how we calculate

Recent matches

all competitions · latest first · as of 27.10
Levante
Recent matches: Levante
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25.10Real SociedadA1:2L
21.10Athletic BilbaoH3:1W
16.10Deportivo La CoruñaA1:1xG 0.8–1.1D
12.10SevillaH3:3xG 1.9–2.2D
20.09VillarrealA1:3xG 0.5–4.3L
13.09BarcelonaH2:4L
Atlético Madrid
Recent matches: Atlético Madrid
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24.10Deportivo La CoruñaH1:0xG 1.5–1.7W
20.10StuttgartChampions LeagueA1:1xG 0.9–1.6D
17.10EspanyolA1:0xG 1.4–0.6W
13.10Manchester UnitedChampions LeagueH2:0xG 1.5–1.0W
10.10Deportivo AlavésA2:1xG 2.0–1.3W
20.09Real MadridH2:1xG 2.4–0.3W

H — home, A — away · score and xG from the team's side · league matches carry no competition tag

Season averages

2026/27 · average per match
for / againstLevanteAtlético MadridLaLiga
goals1.6 / 1.92 / 0.81.5
xG1.3 / 21.7 / 1.11.4
shots11.3 / 1618 / 10.113.5
shots on target4.3 / 5.26.2 / 3.34.7
corners3.4 / 5.16 / 2.94.9
fouls10.5 / 12.812 / 1112.3
yellow cards1.5 / 22.4 / 1.82.2
matches over 2.570%70%
both scored70%40%
clean sheets20%50%
failed to score30%10%
home / away
goals3.3 / 2.51.8 / 1
average total5.82.8
matches over 2.5100%80%
both scored100%40%

Head to head

last 10

2–4–4Levante wins · draws · Atlético Madrid wins

Recent head-to-head meetings
MatchScoreDateCompetition
Levante vs Atlético Madrid0:031.01.26
Atlético Madrid vs Levante3:108.11.25
Levante vs Atlético Madrid0:218.01.23Copa del Rey
Atlético Madrid vs Levante0:116.02.22
Levante vs Atlético Madrid2:228.10.21
Atlético Madrid vs Levante0:220.02.21
Levante vs Atlético Madrid1:117.02.21
Levante vs Atlético Madrid0:123.06.20
Atlético Madrid vs Levante2:104.01.20
Levante vs Atlético Madrid2:218.05.19

League table

League standings: LaLiga
#TeamPW-D-LGF–GAPtsForm
1Barcelona109-0-140–1127WWWWL
2Atlético Madrid108-1-120–825WWWWW
3Real Madrid108-0-225–1024WLWWW
13Racing Santander103-2-515–2611LLDLW
14Levante102-4-416–1910LDDWL
15Elche102-4-414–1710LWDDW

excerpt: both teams and their neighbours in the table · form — latest on the right

Goals by minute

league season
Levante
  • 0-1503
  • 16-3031
  • 31-4524
  • 46-6023
  • 61-7512
  • 76-90+74
Atlético Madrid
  • 0-1510
  • 16-3020
  • 31-4521
  • 46-6052
  • 61-7522
  • 76-9083

in each row: scored in green, conceded in grey — in 15-minute intervals

Other matches this round

Full LaLiga fixtures
15:15Rayo Vallecano–Celta VigoOur pick:U 2.51.8010 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 2.35X 3.272 3.0317:30Real Betis–MálagaOur pick:H1 (−1.5)2.108 of 16 on this bet or a bolder one · 1 more in the same direction1 1.39X 5.042 7.1020:00Barcelona–Deportivo AlavésOur pick:H1 (−2.5)1.9113 of 16 on this bet or a bolder one · 1 more in the same direction1 1.11X 9.152 21.21