Skip to content

1 Nov

Paris vs Monaco: AI betting tips and pick

On 1 November, Paris host Monaco. The AI models' pick is Paris to win at 2.26.

published · updated UTC

Paris
Monaco

AI models' pick: Paris to win

2.26

The market prices this option at 42%

AI models' pick · 14 of 16 on this bet or a bolder one · 1 more in the same direction

Our football predictions so far: 163 won · 135 lost · 7 void · −5.80 units All results

likely score

1:113%odds 6.79

2:1 9%1:2 7%1:0 7%

The likely score lists the four most likely results; the odds next to it are the average price of 7 bookmakers on that score. This is not the bet: the AI consensus chooses the bet.

Match odds

last line update 27.10 03:19

result12.25 — matches our bet−0.01X3.5822.94+0.01
total 2.5O1.71U2.14−0.02
both to scoreyes1.56no2.28−0.01
double chance1X1.39121.27−0.01X21.62−0.01
handicapH1 −13.41−0.01H2 +11.31
abbreviations
  • 1/X/2 — home win / draw / away win
  • O/U — over/under total goals
  • H1/H2 — home/away handicap
  • 1X/12/X2 — home or draw / no draw / away or draw
Line movementOur bet — Paris: 2.26 → 2.25 since we publishedView

This market has barely moved: Paris 2.26 → 2.25, Draw 3.58 → 3.58, Monaco 2.93 → 2.94.

Paris2.26 → 2.25our betDraw3.58 → 3.58Monaco2.93 → 2.94
2.503.003.5025 Oct27 OctWe published · 2.26Draw 3.58Monaco 2.94Paris 2.25

Price changes

Price changes in the 1X2 market
WhenParis · our betDrawMonaco
2.25−0.013.582.94+0.01
We published a Paris win at 2.26
2.26opened3.58opened2.93opened
2 snapshots · the prices changed 1 time

The largest group of AI models went for a Paris win. 4 more chose close bets in the same direction: Paris draw no bet and Paris not losing. One more went for over 2.5 goals.

Odds — the bookmaker average at the moment the AI model answered.

Odds quoted in this analysis are as of 25.10 at 14:42 UTC

Both meetings so far have gone to Paris: a 1-0 win in Monaco in November 2025 and a 4-1 romp in Paris in April 2026. At home the Parisians have won three of their four games, averaging 2.3 goals scored and one conceded, and across the season they post 1.73 xG going forward against 1.17 for their opponents. Monaco manage just a goal a game on the road, where over 2.5 goals has landed in only one of four matches. The market rates the hosts at 42%, ahead of the draw and an away win taken separately, and at odds of 2.26 our pick is Paris to win.

Where we could be wrong

The caution is Monaco's away defending: 0.8 goals conceded per game and two clean sheets kept, while Paris themselves have been shut out three times this season. One tight evening in front of goal and the hosts run into a draw.

The bet comes from the largest group of AI models pointing the same way (a home win and a home handicap count as one view), and within that group it is the bet named most often; if two groups are level, the one priced closer to the bookmakers' line is taken — how we calculate

Recent matches

all competitions · latest first · as of 27.10
Paris
Recent matches: Paris
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24.10LensA1:2xG 0.4–1.1L
18.10RennesH4:3xG 3.7–3.1W
10.10LorientA0:1xG 1.0–0.6L
19.09StrasbourgH2:1xG 1.1–0.2W
12.09LyonH0:0D
06.09MarseilleA3:2W
Monaco
Recent matches: Monaco
DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25.10LilleH1:1xG 0.1–0.0D
22.10FreiburgConference LeagueH3:0xG 1.3–0.8W
18.10LorientA0:1xG 0.7–1.7L
15.10CSKA SofiaConference LeagueA2:1xG 1.3–1.3W
10.10ToulouseH2:2xG 1.3–1.5D
03.10Pisaclub friendlyH2:0W

H — home, A — away · score and xG from the team's side · league matches carry no competition tag

Season averages

2026/27 · average per match
for / againstParisMonacoLigue 1
goals1.6 / 1.11.4 / 0.91.5
xG1.8 / 11.2 / 1.31.6
shots13.3 / 9.612.9 / 12.113.4
shots on target4.5 / 3.54.6 / 3.94.7
corners3.5 / 3.94 / 4.84.6
fouls14 / 11.512.5 / 11.412.3
yellow cards2.4 / 1.82.3 / 1.81.8
matches over 2.563%38%
both scored50%63%
clean sheets38%25%
failed to score38%13%
home / away
goals2.3 / 11 / 0.8
average total3.31.8
matches over 2.575%25%
both scored50%50%

Head to head

last 2

2–0–0Paris wins · draws · Monaco wins

Recent head-to-head meetings
MatchScoreDateCompetition
Paris vs Monaco4:110.04.26
Monaco vs Paris0:101.11.25

League table

League standings: Ligue 1
#TeamPW-D-LGF–GAPtsForm
3Lille84-3-111–615WLWDD
4Monaco84-3-111–715DWDLD
5Lyon84-2-213–714DWLWL
6Paris84-2-213–914DWLWL
7Lens84-1-316–1213DLWWW

excerpt: both teams and their neighbours in the table · form — latest on the right

Goals by minute

league season
Paris
  • 0-1521
  • 16-3031
  • 31-4510
  • 46-6031
  • 61-7503
  • 76-9052
Monaco
  • 0-1520
  • 16-3010
  • 31-4521
  • 46-6033
  • 61-7521
  • 76-9001

in each row: scored in green, conceded in grey — in 15-minute intervals

Other matches this round

Full Ligue 1 fixtures
14:00Strasbourg–AuxerreOur pick:BTTS1.5410 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 1.82X 3.892 3.9019:45Marseille–ToulouseOur pick:O 2.51.588 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 1.90X 3.842 3.6019:45Lyon–AngersOur pick:H1 (−1.5)2.1110 of 16 AI models picked this bet1 1.39X 4.972 7.07